Nominations for the 2022 Awards are now open.

Participants can nominate in more than 1 category, however, please note that the nomination processing charges must be paid in full for each category and a separate form has to be filled out for each category entered. Any entry that infringes any law, regulation, or voluntary or regulatory codes of practice is not eligible. It is the responsibility of the entrant to withdraw such work.

Nominations are open from 7th April 2022 up to 20th July 2022 for all categories.

PRESCHOOL Nominations

  • Top 10 Standalone Pre-school of the Year
  • Top 5 Preschool Chain of the year
  • Top 10 Emerging Pre-School of the Year
  • Innovation in Early Learning
  • Innovation in Child Development
  • Innovation In PreSchool Pedagogy
  • Pre-School with the best Infrastructure
  • Pre-School with the best Curriculum
  • Others

SCHOOL Nominations

  • School Chain of the Year – National
  • School Chain of the Year – Regional
  • Primary School of the Year
  • Secondary School of the Year
  • Innovative School of the Year
  • Boarding School of the Year
  • Community Engagement Initiative of the Year
  • Spirit of Enterprise Award
  • Emerging School of the Year – National
  • Emerging School of the Year – Regional
  • School of the Year for Staff Wellbeing
  • School with Best Infrastructure
  • Best Use of Technology
  • STEM Project of the Year
  • Sports Achiever School of the Year
  • Best Skill Development Initiative
  • Most Innovative After School Model
  • Green School of The Year Award
  • Phenomenal Implementation In Teaching Pedagogy
  • Distinguished Performance In Academics
  • Exceptional In Co-Curricular Activities
  • Tech Enabled School of the Year
  • Others

Higher Education Nominations

  • Best use Of Assistive Technologies In Higher Education
  • Innovative Practice by an Engineering Institute
  • Green Campus Award
  • E-Campus Award
  • Innovation in Open And Distance Learning
  • Best Academia And Industry collaborator
  • Skill Development Initiative of the year in Higher Education
  • Innovation In Global Collaborative Learning
  • Best ICT Implementation
  • Best Engineering Institution in Placements
  • Best Management Institution in Placements
  • Private University of The Year
  • Others (category not listed)

INDIVIDUAL Nominations

  • Principal of The Year
  • Lifetime Achievement Award

PRODUCTS & SERVICES

  • Best Assessments Solution Provider
  • Best Education ERP Solution Provider
  • Best STEM Solution Provider
  • Best Academic Gaming Solution
  • Best E-Learning Solution Provider
  • Best Mobile App Solution for School/Pre School
  • Best Robotics (for Learning, Education) Solution
  • Best VR/AR (virtual reality, augmented reality) Solution
  • Best Interactive Technology Provider
  • Best Teacher Training Solution Provider
  • Best Educational Tour Provider
  • Best Payment Gateway Solution Provider
  • Best 3D Technology Solution Provider
  • Best Security/Privacy Solution Provider
  • Best Sports Education Programme
  • Best Education Publisher
  • Best School Uniform Manufacturer
  • Best School Consultancy Services